Question
Atualizado em
18 ago 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Only an optimist thinks the woman in the phone booth will be right out because he heard her say goodbye. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
In this context it seems to mean that the man knows the woman will leave soon because she ended her conversation.
Was this answer helpful?