Question
Atualizado em
23 jun 2018
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa i'am loud proud super cute and sassy olymplan ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means you’re listening to KPop
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Nanofabi Hello!
I’ma = I am a
Here is my take on the adjectives:
Loud = Flashy (ostentosa)
Proud = Self-respecting (orgullosa de si misma)
Super Cute = Doll, cutie-pie (preciousura)
Sassy = bold, audacious (pícara)
Olympian = a god, someone who competes in the Olympics (olímpica)
*I used the feminine version of the Spanish translation above assuming this was a female
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?