Question
Atualizado em
21 jun 2018
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I miss you ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (RU)
when you want to meet someone so bad because they are maybe far away. In Arabic it means اشتقت لك
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
- Urdu
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that the person enjoys having you around when you're not around he/she notices your absence. He/she misses the things you do together. You make his/her life better being in it. And emptier when you're not.
Was this answer helpful?