Question
Atualizado em
21 jun 2018
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (RU)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Italiano
Qual é a diferença entre liceo (classico) e scuola superiore ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
seems like they both mean high school?
would you please explain the high school system in italy?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Italiano
@xiao21 "scuola superiore" means "high school". There are two main types, "licei" that are meant to prepare students for university and technical institutes that are meant to teach a profession.
"liceo classico" is the one more focused in humanistic subjects, like literature, philosophy, history, Latin and Ancient Greek.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?