Question
Atualizado em
20 jun 2018
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa bound ( as verb) ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means to walk or run with leaping strides. It's normally used when someone is happy or excited for or about something.
"He came bounding down the stairs for his dinner."
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente