Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
16 ago 2016
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com to mean well .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I know you mean well, but I'm not comfortable accepting this gift.
Bob can be a little rude, but he means well.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)