Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
19 jun 2018
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
He doesn't eat junkfood or junkfoods?
He doesn't like a softdrink or softdrink?
A soda or a bottle of soda?
Are these correct?
Some more rice.
How to thriftshop?
She's thriftshopping.
That's a huge frisbee.
What do these mean?
Bestiality.
Bisexuality.
Muddy puddles.
What does Putik mean in English?
Is this correct?
I stayed in the uk for a while but Ilive in america right now. (Is this a compound sentence?)
It no longer exists or It doesn't exist anymore.
Does Occular mean a trip for reviewing the place?
Are these correct?
Don't judge a/the book by its cover.
You can never tell a/the book by its cover.
Some chillies. (Are chillies countable?)
What's the difference between Some chilli and some chillies?
Does SOME CHILI mean some pieces or slices of a chili?
I'm so confused or I'm too confused?
1 coke in can or 1 can of coke?
A pitch/glass of ice?
This is a lice of a potato or potato?
It's ketchup. It's a bottle of ketchup.
Could you possibly repeat (again) what you have said (again)?
Everyday is an adjective. Every day is an adverb phrase.
Ever tagalog.
Put your mask on. (Why do I have to put ON?)
Burnnt offering
Is this correct?
- How is clay made? (Is clay countable?)
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
He doesn’t eat junk food.
He doesn’t like Softdrinks.
A soda.
Some more rice.-correct
How to thrift shop?-incorrect
She’s thrift shopping.-correct
That’s a huge frisbee.-correct
What do these mean?- correct
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)