Question
Atualizado em
16 ago 2016
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre 失礼します e お邪魔します ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
You can use 「失礼します」when you enter a room and in other situations where you would use "Excuse me".
「お邪魔します」is mainly used when you visit someone's house (when you enter the house).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@iywbmd: Thank you very much! What do you mean when you say "when you enter a room"? Could you give examples of rooms in which you would use 失礼します?
- Japonês
We say 失礼します when you enter a room especially in business scenes. I think this is close to "May I come in?" but we are not asking your permission.
For example, if you are taking a job interview in Japan, you would
1. Knock the door (Interviewer would say please come in)
2. Enter the room
3. Say 失礼します to the interviewer with bowing.
Interesting thing is that 失礼します can also mean good bye (or it may close to "I'm leaving"), so you can say 失礼します when you leave the room as well.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@iywbmd: I see, that's really informative! So when entering to a house or your friend's bedroom it wouldn't be used?
- Japonês
When you enter someone's house, お邪魔します would be appropriate. And you don't need to say 失礼します when you enter your friend's room because 失礼します is a kind of formal phrase.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@iywbmd: what would you say when entering to your friend's bedroom? (I'm sorry for so many questions :( )
- Japonês