Question
Atualizado em
18 jun 2018
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa read through ?
Does it mean read the whole article carefully, or finish reading the article?
Respostas
18 jun 2018
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
@katsura this depends on the context. It more likely means to simply read something.
Was this answer helpful?