Question
Atualizado em
17 jun 2018
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre It’s no use to cry over spilt milk. e It’s useless to cry over spilt milk. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
It's the same it's just the matter of what words are used
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
They mean the exact same thing! Some other ways of saying it are "Theres no use in crying over spilled milk" and "Don't cry over spilled milk" and "Theres no point in crying over spilled milk" and they all mean the same! Hope this helped
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?