Question
Atualizado em
15 ago 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa welcomes walk-up guests with no cover on New Year's Eve ?
I do not understand the part of "with no cover".
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
generally a "cover" means a fee at the door of a establishment. For example, some bars or dance clubs might charge a cover fee to get into. So no cover means no fee.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
大晦日に予約なしのお客様でも追加料金を請求せずに大歓迎!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?