Question
Atualizado em
17 jun 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre ’s e of ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Francês (França)
‘S is used to talk about a person : for exemple my friend’s house
Of is used to talk about an object : for exemple the vouloir of my house
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
- Japonês
Thank you for your gracious reply
Thank you so much :)
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Carol1001 They are kind of opposite, in word order.
The United States of America
America's United States
AmericaのUnited States
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?