Question
Atualizado em
16 jun 2018
- Italiano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre very e really ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Come rafforzativo, nessuna differenza nella pratica. 🙂
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It depends on the context. Both can be used as an emphasis on something:
She is very beautiful.
I really like her purse.
However, really can be used for confirmation:
What really happened?
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
@Gabriela_mr i think "very" only for Nonverb, But "really" only for verb. because i did.
Was this answer helpful?