Question
Atualizado em
16 jun 2018
- Italiano
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Turco
Qual é a diferença entre teşekkür ederim e teşekkürler ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Turco
teşekkür ederim resmi konuşmalarda kullanılır genellikle. teşekkürler samimi konuşmalarda kullanilir. Ama sonuçta ikiside aynı anlamdadır hangisini kullanirsan kullan😊
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Dont care people saying that you use teşekkürler for informal speech...
They have no no no difference
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Turco
these are same with 'Thanks/Thank you'
you can translate them like;
Thanks= tesekkurler
Thank you=Tesekkur ederim
you can use it to express your gratitude.Same meaning.
I mean; there is no difference
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Turco
They are the same, except Teşekkürler is usually used with people you are friends with
Was this answer helpful?