Question
Atualizado em
15 jun 2018
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (RU)? ——- Hi all, (when will you travel to Paris) or (when will you be traveling to Paris) could you please tell me which is correct and why? thanks!
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (RU)
- Chinês Simples (China)
When will you be traveling to Paris is correct. Because you have not travelled to Paris, you will be travelling there. It is When did you travel to Paris. (meaning you have went there already) Sorry, I am not very good at explaining stuff
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
sorry, i m not understand what you mean, i m not good in english but i can help you if you have any questions in arabic
Was this answer helpful?