Question
Atualizado em
14 ago 2016
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre online e on line (separated) ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
@Van-: on line = "We are on line at the bank" / online or on-line = connected to the internet
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
online is an adjective, for example : Online shopping is more and more popular.
While on line is an adverbial , for example : Ordering requirements on line is available .
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
"On line" isn't really used. "Online" means on the internet.
Was this answer helpful?