Question
Atualizado em
13 ago 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre have lunch e have a lunch ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"Have lunch" is a phrasal verb meaning to eat lunch. "Have a lunch" isn't really used because it sounds odd.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Have lunch=昼食を食べる
「Have a lunch」はあまり言わないと思います。予約を立てている時に使うかもしれません。例: Let's have a lunch some time this week. でも、「Let's have lunch some time this week」というのは同じことです。
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Nobody would ever say "let's have a lunch" they would say "let's do lunch sometime this week"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@preeta: You're right. I was just trying to think of some context where it would make sense.
Was this answer helpful?