Question
Atualizado em
11 jun 2018
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Russo
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre i have to do that e i have to do this ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
“I have to do that” is future tense, meaning you will do it in the future.
“I have to do this” is present tense, meaning you will do it now.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)