Question
Atualizado em
13 ago 2016
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Italiano
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa いったんばあっと発散しちゃえばそれでいい。 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
You should let off some steam tentatively!
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
Ok. "一旦 ittan" means "once", "tentatively" or "instantaneously".
And "ばあっとbatto" means "at a heat".
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
@lokoa: It is a onomatopoeic word. I think the word isn't slang. But it might not be in dictionary unless the one is special.
Was this answer helpful?