Question
Atualizado em
10 jun 2018
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I have e i've got e I've got everything that you want e I have everything that you want ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I've is a contraction it is the same as I have. it just combines the words in a way other contractions include: I'll (meaning I will) I'm (meaning I am) didn't (meaning did not) don't (meaning do not) and can't (meaning can not)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@brayangc I’ve is just a combination of I and Have, so I’ve got is essentially the same as I have got. You really don’t even need to say the word “got” in this sentence, it would be the same as me saying “yo quiero” when yo isn’t needed.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)