Question
Atualizado em
11 abr 2015
- Polaco
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
Qual é a diferença entre 埋葬 e 埋没 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
埋葬的意思是一个人死了,把用土埋起来,埋没的意思是使显露不出来,发挥不了作用。比如说埋没人才。
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
Do you understand? If necessary, I can translate it into English.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
埋葬 entomb
埋藏 bury something for hiding
埋没 As kellykelly wrote
I made a sentance for this
真正的人才常被埋没。
Real talent often goes unrewarded.
Note: this is not word to word translation, but those two has got the same meaning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
埋葬bury
埋没have two kinds meaning
1 bury
2 Someone specialises in some fields,but there is no one recognizing his or her ability.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)