Question
Atualizado em
11 abr 2015
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre label e labeling ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
A label is -
Asian
Labeling would be -
"This is asian"
"You are asian"
Another example
Label -
Homosexual
Labeling -
"A guy who kisses a guy is homosexual"
"If you like other men you are a homosexual"
Another Example
Label - Feminine
Labeling -
"You wear pink a lot so you are feminine"
"If you like dresses jewelry or the color pink you are feminine to me"
It's rude to label someone.
Label - Japanese
"You are Japanese"
"No, sorry, i'm Chinese"
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
Sorry, I didn't get that? Would you please explain it in another way?
- Inglês (EUA)
Label is a category
Labeling would be to category something
The Label is Pink
Labeling something as pink
"This is pink"
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente