Question
Atualizado em
12 ago 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa What kind of man would I be? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
That means... How would my identity (as a man) change
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
It means he's thinking he needs to change his identity??
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
@Chiaki101: no it means... he's asking someone how he would be changed. (Due to the course of events that happened before)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês