Question
Atualizado em
9 jun 2018
- Castelhano (México)
-
Norueguês (Bokmal)
-
Tailandês
-
Checo
Pergunta sobre Tailandês
O que significa ปีกกล้าขาแข็ง ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Tailandês
you think you can do everything by yourself. don't listen and want anyone help.
this sentence is parents or boss say to children... so it's negative.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês
ผมเข้าใจว่ามันหมายถึงเดินด้วยลำแข้งตัวเอง ส่วนจะบวกหรือลบน่าจะแล้วแต่คนใช้มั้งครับ
มีคำว่าปีกที่สื่อถึงการบิน ผมคิดว่าค่อนข้างบวกนะ
It is a figure of speech.
Because Thais omit any components of a sentence,
This ปีกกล้าขาแข็ง can be adjective, phrase, sentence.
It is literally “strong wings, strong legs”.
~ “Ready to fly or walk on one’s own.”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês
@Pabui อาจจะเราไม่เคยเห็นคนพูดในแนวชมเชยใคร ว่าปีกกล้าขาแข็งเลยอะค่ะ ได้ยินแต่ว่าๆกันทั้งนั้นเลย55555 แบบพูดถึงเด็กที่ไม่เชื่อฟัง ดื้อ เลยคิดว่าน่าจะไม่ดีค่ะ5555
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)