Question
Atualizado em
8 jun 2018
- Alemão
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre 訪ねる e 訪れる ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
Both 訪ねる and 訪れる can be used for the subject Person and have same meaning that (Person) visit the person or place.
But 訪れる also can be used for the subjecet Season or Situation, for example,
春(spring)が訪れる or 転機(turning point)が訪れる.
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
- Inglês (EUA)
@Rin32 Thank you! I understand :) If the subject is a person, is one of the two words more common though?