Question
Atualizado em
8 jun 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre No offense e No offence ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Vietnamita
there's no difference between offence and offense because it has two ways to write, they are the same meaning
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
It’s just a spelling difference. The preferred spelling is offense.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
@sebsss In meaning, they mean the same. The difference in offense with S and offence with C is that Offense with S in the American way to write it,whereas, offence with C is the British way to write it.
L> Offense ( Amer.)
L> Offence ( Brit.)
Was this answer helpful?