Question
Atualizado em
8 jun 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? In card game, if someone said 'buy me one.' what's that mean? and 'I'll stick.' means to resign the game?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@laurasdream Do you know the name of the card game? Or the goal to help me know which game it is?
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
@laurasdream he may have been saying “I’ll stay” which in poker means they have stopped betting for the round from my understanding of the game
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
Could it have been "Buy me in" instead of "Buy me one"? https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Buying_in_(poker)
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
"I'll stick" means "I won't take any more cards from the deck".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Coreano