Question
Atualizado em
11 ago 2016
- Inglês (RU)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
Qual é a diferença entre 或者 e 还是 e 你想吃米饭还是面条。 你想吃米饭或者面条。那个对的(只能选择一个) e 他高还是矮。他高或者矮 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
他高还是矮is correct,but I can't get the meaning of 他高或者矮 it doesn't make any sense
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
还是 sounds more verbal. 或者 sounds more written.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
@Airmonny: in that particular sentence it's probably not that suitable, but I guess this question was raised to learn the difference between 或者 and 还是
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)