Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
7 jun 2018
Pergunta sobre Árabe
How do you conjugate verb أرى to show
Is this verb more common than عرض?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
you are taking about 2 different words
tell me what you want to express and say in English
and let me tell you Arabic
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
I showed you
He showed me
they showed me
I show you
He shows me
They show me
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
أنا أريتك
ana araytok
هو أراني
howa arany
هم أروني
hom arowny
أنا أريك
ana owreek
هو يريني
howa yoriny
هم يروني
hom yorowny
the E is how to pronounce
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
َانَا ارَيْتُك
انْتَ ارَيْتَنِي
انْتِ ارَيْتِنِي
انْتُم/انْتُنّ ارَيْتُمُونِي
انْتُمَا/انْتُمَا ارَيْتُمَانِي
هُمْ/هُنَّ ارُونِي
هُوَ ارَانِي
هِيَ ارَتْنِي
هُمَا/هُمَا ارَانِي
this is past form الماضي
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente