Question
Atualizado em
11 ago 2016
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Likeful ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Likeable :) It means you are saying you like something or somebody. For example:
"This person has a likeable personality" or "This painting has a likeable aesthetic" :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
likeful no es una palabra no significa nada
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
And what if I say "Waiting for a likeful company“? It's part of the lyric of one song.
- Inglês (EUA)
it's still not a word. I don't know what song you're talking about but it's not a word. likeable is a word maybe you're thinking about that
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
The song is "All mine" by Never Shout Never, and the part is "Waiting for a likeful compromise" maybe they created the word or something...
- Inglês (EUA)
well I did a Google search for the word likeful and came up with the word likeable. so I guess the word likeful is a word but it's very rarely used
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)