Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
5 jun 2018
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I'm kinda busy. e I'm a little busy. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Write additional information here. You can write in any language.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (Canadá)
I think they mean the same thing but it really depends on context. I'm kinda (kind of) busy will often mean that you are very busy and it's best not to disturb you. Both can mean this.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
They both mean the same thing, but "I'm kinda busy" is a little bit more casual than "I'm a little busy."
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Deleted user