Question
Atualizado em
1 jun 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre It will be fine e It would be fine ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"will be" = first person point-of-view
"would be" = third person pov
Example:
"It will be fine, I promise"
vs
"She knew it would be fine."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
would suggests a possibility ... the outcome depends on something else
will states a certainty.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita
not exactly different =)) that's what i know
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
will is future tense and would is past imperfect
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@-melonseed- Both of these can be used with first or third person. The point of view is not the difference. The tense of the verb is the difference.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)