Question
Atualizado em
31 mai 2018
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Sérvio
Pergunta sobre Sérvio
Como é que se diz isto em Sérvio? (this is a question not translation) what’s the difference between плаво and плава for saying “blue”
Respostas
Read more comments
- Russo
gender of the adjective must correspond with the gender of the noun.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo
@destinyf991 usually you can tell it by looking at the ending of the word. But it's not as universal as we all wish it was :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Sérvio
- Inglês (EUA)
@destinyf991 Most words that end with an "a" are female gender, but there are a few exceptions, you should have a dictionary to check.
Was this answer helpful?