Question
Atualizado em
8 ago 2016
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa verbose and regardless? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Coreano
verbose means wordy, like using more words than needed.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
using more words than necessary to express an idea. These extra or redundant words add nothing to the meaning of the sentence or paragraph; they just make it longer.
Was this answer helpful?