Question
Atualizado em
30 mai 2018
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre 歌詞(かし) e 歌詞(うたことば) ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
めちゃくちゃな英語の歌詞だけど、なんだかかわいいんじゃない?
("A verry merry unbirthday to you" ふしぎの国のアリスの歌う)
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
かし is the ordinary pronunciation for 歌詞. If you hear someone pronounce the word うたことば, I guess he rephrased it so that he could make himself understood. Such rephrasing often takes place because there are so many homonyms in Japanese. かし, as an instance, could represent 歌詞 (lylics), 菓子(confectionery), 河岸(riverside or fish market), 可視 (visibility), 貸し(owing), 下肢(legs), 華氏(Fahrenheit), 仮死(suspended animation), 樫(oak tree), 瑕疵(defect in legal jargon), etc. Wow, かし is an outrageous sample. Other homonyms are not so terrible as this...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
I remember another thing.
歌詞 reads うたことば in the literary context. It means the standard diction for 和歌(waka), a traditional poems written in rhyme.
Otherwise you may hear スピッツうたことば, the title of a radio program featuring Spitz, a popular Japanese rock band. It has been heavily twittered and blogged, but you know, it is no common way of reading the word.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@trintaro Thank you for clarifying! I was just confused why it had two readings but it makes sense now.