Question
Atualizado em
8 abr 2015
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa That is something. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
Could you offer a little more context?
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
uhhhhh,my English teacher usually said that sentence after sayings many examples.
Such as:Wolves have green eyes,they are considered clever and fearful.That is something.
Like that.
- Inglês (RU)
Sorry I do not understand what your teacher means by that 不好意思 :S after 'this is something....' is there more information or is it just 'this is something.' and that is it?
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
It's just "that's something",and then,she started another topic.
- Inglês (RU)
- Chinês Simples (China)
Thanks.
Maybe next time I can grasp the chance to ask my teacher.Sometimes I thought it may be her personal interjection.
Maybe next time I can grasp the chance to ask my teacher.Sometimes I thought it may be her personal interjection.