Question
Atualizado em
28 mai 2018
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa offen ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
¿Te refieres a often?, si es así significa seguido.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
Sería algo así como "qué tan seguido" "How often do you eat pizza?" "How often do you do the bed?"
Se llaman frequency adverbs (adverbios de frecuencia)
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
Always
Usually
Never
Often / frequently
seldom
Hardly ever / rarely
Occacionally
Sometimes
Normally / generally
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
it could be somenthing you do two days each month, for example. Es algo que no haces ni muy seguido pero tampoco es algo que nunca haces, en realidad "seldom" es el menos usado, si le pones a cada frequency adverb porcentaje, seldom sería un 10%
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
excellent in this case i usful occacionaally is much common! what do you think?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
"Sometimes" is the best one, that's what i think, is the one that everybody use in a casual speech. I don't know in which context you wanna use it... or what do you want to express.
Was this answer helpful?