Question
Atualizado em
27 mai 2018
- Romeno
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Russo
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa old fashioned ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Nepalês
- Inglês (RU)
A person is Old fashioned means that the person likes things to be done in a manner that was done in the past and not frequently used in the present. If a thing is old fashioned, it means that the thing was popular in the past but not in the present.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)