Question
Atualizado em
26 mai 2018
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre Because e Due to ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
"Because" is more commonly used than "due to" since "due to" sounds more formal
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Francês (França)
no difference. they are used the same way the only difference is that due to is formal
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@phoebeleyshonn but sometimes when I used "due to" my teacher said: you can't use "due to" in this phrase. Grammatically, they have different uses? or my teacher doesn't have any idea about English? xDD
- Árabe
- Francês (França)
@ireguejim so i found this hope that it will help you
http://linguistech.ca/Tips+and+Tricks+-+Because...
Was this answer helpful?