Question
Atualizado em
26 mai 2018
- Japonês
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa it’s not like I don’t know you’re bad for me. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio
- Javanês
"It's not like I don't know you're bad for me", i think it means
I really/truly know that you're bad for me.
I absolutely know that you're bad for me, but you still think that i don't know.
this can be delivered as sarcasm tone or joking tone.
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It's an expression used by someone in conversation, typically while talking to a person that they are in a relationship with that is toxic. It means that the person knows the other person in the relationship does not always benefit them, but they choose to continue the relationship anyway
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?