Question
Atualizado em
3 ago 2016
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa on that happy note ?
Respostas
3 ago 2016
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
意思是雖然有一些困難或者有一些事情過得不太順利,但是在最後有一件好的事情
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano Quase Fluente
it can mean: on the bright side or something to bring the positivity in the atmosphere
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
比如說 he had to leave Taiwan because his visa was expiring but on a happy note he had a great time
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)