Question
Atualizado em
19 mai 2018
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa he is over me ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
“He is over me” can mean different things depending on the context.
In dating, “he is over me” means that he has lost feelings for you, or he doesn’t really care about you anymore. We broke up, and he is over me already.
Location-wise, “he is over me” means he is [located] above you. You are below him.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo