Question
Atualizado em
1 ago 2016
- Italiano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa いいかい ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão Quase Fluente
- Português (Brasil) Quase Fluente
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão Quase Fluente
- Português (Brasil) Quase Fluente
Really? But i thought it was Listen! Remenber that in japanese words can have one or more meanings
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão Quase Fluente
- Português (Brasil) Quase Fluente
- Japonês
I may need to say sorry.
いいかい? means Are you in good condition?
or Are you ready?
or Is it OK?
I just want to say いいかい doesn't mean listen.
A man who wants you to listen to his speech says, いいかい、よくきいて.
いいかい、よくきいて means
Are you ready? Listen to me.
and, for your information, we Japanese don't say いいかい in usual life.
It is used in TV drama or Anime or Cinema.
In usually, we say いいですか? or いい?.
Was this answer helpful?