Question
Atualizado em
1 ago 2016
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I guess is a slang, what means "I'm dead serious"
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
it means "I'm very/extremely serious". Yes this something you would not say in formal situations.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It's not really slang, but it's just somethjng we say. But yeah, it just means, "I'm really serious."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
In this case "dead" is just another word for "very"
Was this answer helpful?