Question
Atualizado em
4 abr 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
This cream puff is the more delicious than I have had before. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
"This cream puff is more delicious than I have had before." < Including the word "the" before more is unnatural, unneeded, and not grammatically correct.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
"The" comes before nouns! "More" is not a noun! It is an adverb, I think!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Oops. Thanks.
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
Um pouco artificial
This cream puff is more delicious than any other I have ever had.
This cream puff is the most delicious I've ever had
Was this answer helpful?