Question
Atualizado em
16 mai 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Italiano
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Let's just cut through the old crapcake here! ?
Write additional information here. You can write in any language.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Vamos a cortar el viejo crapcake aquí !?
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
Deleted user
제 생각엔 "자 그런 허튼 소리는 여기서 그만합시다."인 듯합니다.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means getting to the point and telling the truth.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@Curtis13 What's the difference between "crap" and "old crap"? Is "old crap" related to outdated stuff?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
The word “old” is sometimes used for emphasis rather than age. My guess is that is how it is used here.
An example is the expression, “Let’s give it the old college try!” It means, “Let’s try very hard!”
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Another example would be, “I just want want some good old [favorite food], like Mom used to make.”
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user