Question
Atualizado em
1 ago 2016
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Alemão
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
This desk is about to die. You should buy a new one instead of this. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Chinês Simples (China)
Um pouco artificial
The second part is okay, but I don't understand what you mean by, 'about to die'.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@Megia: I mean it's going to broke
- Inglês (RU)
- Chinês Simples (China)
Um pouco artificial
@BuddyPretty_206 Oh, then in that case, your sentence should be, 'This desk is falling to pieces. You should buy a new one instead of continuing to use this.'
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@Megia: Thanks for helping