Question
Atualizado em
14 mai 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa she's got sass ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Sass
• girly confidence
• being cheeky or bold
• sometimes rude way of behaving/talking
can also mean:
• "she has an attitude"
• "she's got confidence"
• "she's bold"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
Its can mean anything from.... She's so cool to she so badass..!!
And its upon you if you take it in a right way or wrong way!
Was this answer helpful?