Question
Atualizado em
13 mai 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Computer art undermines a fundamental quality of human beings. People tend to judge computer art and human art according to different criteria ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
So, do you want to know what "UNDERMINES" means in this context?
If so, when it says computer art "undermines" a quality of human beings, it means it "threatens" it or it is "weakening" it. It's kind of like computer art is stealing or taking away something human.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
@hjf1934 How 'bout this? "People tend to judge computer art and human art according to different criteria"
Deleted user
@Vy_chan I think a better way to say it is, "People tend to use different sets of criteria to judge computer art versus human art." If you want to know what it means, it means that computer art is very different from human art, so you can't compare computer art the same way as you do with human. Because they are different, people treat it differently, they look at it differently.
Was this answer helpful?