Question
Atualizado em
12 mai 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa We took positions across the desk. ?
Does this mean the speaker is at a table.The person opposite is in front of you?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
You're correct. It means people are sitting opposite of each other at a table or desk.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês